Sterling chino :(about, age, origins)

Chidiebere Sterling chinonyerem,(born May 2003), Better known as Sterling chino, is a Nigerian Rapper, songwriter, video editor and music producer.

His career began in 2012, at the age of 13, when he form a band group named NITHOC (Niggas in the house of cash). He dropped his first track β€œgot the money” featuring β€œD’noval” (A Nigerian hip hop rapper, and a member of NITHOC and Negang (new era gang) in 2012.

About sterling chino

Born

Chidiebere sterling chinonyerem, (May 2003) (age 18), Obingwa, Abia, Nigeria.

Other names

Mr dollar, lil chino.

Education

CSS College of education

Occupation

  • Rapper
  • Songwriter
  • Video editor
  • Music producer

Years active

2016 – present

AwardsTeens

Teens for Christ award

Musical career

Origin

Osaa ugwu, Obingwa, Abia, Nigeria

Genre

Hip hop

Instruments

Vocals

Labels

Worth money record

Associated acts

1) Niggas in the house of cash”NITHOC” ( D’noval, young flersh)

2) Otto wizzy

3) Shaky MMS

Sterling chino who has been a member of Negang (new era gang) since 2018, made it known to the world on his Instagram.

 8,227 total views

Please Share

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on twitter
Twitter

Leave a Reply